2017 Race Results

April

2nd – NJ Mini GP
1 Hour Endurance Race
Spec 50 Endurance – 1st Place

May
3rd -8th
American Supercamp, DE
Guest Instructor

7th – NJ Mini GP
Sprint Race #1
Spec 110 Class -3rd Place
Pro Class – 1st Place
Spec 50 -3rd Place

13th – WVR Club MA
250 AM – 1st Place (on 150R)
Open AM – 2nd Place (on 150R)

20th – Square Deal Riders NY
Jamison Minor & Kyle McGrane Memorial Race
85 Class – 1st Place
86-200 Class – 2nd Place

June
1st – NJ Mini GP
Sprint Race #2
Spec 110 Class – 2nd Place
Pro Class – 1st Place
Spec 50 – 2nd Place

2nd Boxshop Speedway
Supermono – 2nd Place (on 150R)
GP80 – 2nd Place
GP50 – 1st Place

10th & 11th – WVR Club MA
Jamison Minor Memorial Race
250 AM – 2nd Place
Open AM – 5th Place
100-160cc – 1st Place
100-160cc TT – 4th Place

July
2nd – Boxshop Speedway
Supermono – 1st Place
GP80 – 1st Place

8th – NY Mini GP
1 Hour Endurance Race
Spec 110 – 1st Place

15th – NJ Mini GP
Sprint Race #3
Spec 110 Class – 2nd Place
Pro Class – 1st Place
Spec 50- 2nd Place

16th – NESBC (Penguin)
Penguin Racing School – Canaan, NH
Track Days

22nd – WVR Club MA
250 AM – 1st Place (on 85cc)
Open AM – 2nd Place (on 85cc)
150 Mod – 2nd Place

29th – Square Deal Riders NY
85 Class – 1st Place
86-200 Class – 2nd Place

August

6th – NJ Mini GP

Sprint Race #4
Spec 110 Class – 2nd Place
Pro Class – 1st Place
Spec 50 – 2nd Place

13th – NY Mini GP
Sprint Race #2
Spec 110 Class – 1st Place
Pro Class – 1st Place
Spec 50 – 1st Place

26th & 27th – NESBC (Penguin)
Penguin Racing School – Canaan, NH
Track Days
Sportbike 2 Class – 1st Place
Northeast Dealership Challenge on 27th – 1st Place

September
2nd – NJ Mini GP
Sprint Race #5
Eastern Mini Nationals
Spec 110 Class – 2nd Place
Pro Class – 1st Place
Spec 50 – 3rd Place

9th & 10th – MotoAmerca NJMP
NJ Mini GP Demonstrations

October
7th – WVR Club MA
Aaron Creamer/Dave Bettencourt Memorial Race
250 AM – 1st Place (on 85cc)
Open AM – 1st Place (on 85cc)

15th – NJ Mini GP
Sprint Race #6
Spec 110 Class – 1st Place
Pro Class – 2nd Place
Spec 50 – 1st Place

20th -25th
American Supercamp, DE
Guest Instructor

28th – NJ Mini GP
4 Hour Endurance Race
Stock 100 – 1st Place
1 Hour Endurance Race
Spec 50 – 2nd Place

December
9th – SFL Mini GP
12 Hour Endurance
Stump Racing Team
F2 – 1st Place
F1 – 1st Place
Supermini – 1st Place
Stock 100 – 2nd Place

2016 Race Results

March
6th – Daytona Short Track, FL – Blew up bike!
7th – Volusia Speedway Half Mile, FL
8th – Volusia Speedway Short Track, FL
9th – Putman County Speedway Short Track, FL

April
24th & 25th – American Supercamp, DE
Guest Instructor

May
14th – Boxshop Speedway
GP80 – 1st Place

June
4th & 5th Boxshop Speedway
Supermono – 4th Place
GP80 – 4th Place

11th – WVR Club MA
250 AM – 1st Place (on 85cc)
Open AM – 2nd Place (on 85cc)

26th – WVR Club MA
250 AM – 2nd Place (on 85cc)
Open AM – 3rd Place (on 85cc)

July
9th – Square Deal Riders NY
85 Class – 2nd Place
85-200 Class – 1st Place

16th – WVR Club
250 AM – 1st Place (on 85cc)
Open AM – 3rd Place (on 85cc)
Adult Open TT – 4th Place (on 85cc)

23rd – Square Deal Riders NY
85 Class – 2nd Place
85-200 Class – 1st Place

August
6th – WVR Club
250 AM – 1st Place (on 85cc)
Open AM – 2nd Place (on 85cc)
Adult Open TT – 2nd Place (on 85cc)

21st & 22nd Boxshop Speedway
Supermono – 3rd Place
GP80 – 1st Place

September
10th – Square Deal Riders NY
85 Class – 1st Place
85-200 Class – DNF

18th – Boxshop Speedway
Supermono – 1st Place
GP80 – 1st Place

24th – NY Mini GP
Supermini – 3rd Place
F2 – 2nd Place
Stock 100 – 3rd Place

October
21st – 24th – American Supercamp, DE
Guest Instructor

Ben Gloddy Racing